Result
Saturday, 3 August, 2019
13:35
Niigata (JPN)
Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 9,550,000 JPY
1st 5,000,001 JPY
2nd 1,999,999 JPY
3rd 1,300,000 JPY
4th 750,001 JPY
5th 500,000 JPY
Runners: 18
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (16) |
Off Width (AUS)
Kazumi Yoshida
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Tetsuya Kimura
Genki Maruyama
|
Days L/R: 140
|
||
2nd (4) |
Parallel Career (JPN)
Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd
|
¾ l
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Yukihiro Kato
Mirco Demuro
|
||
3rd (14) |
Campania (JPN)
Koji Murano
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Yoshihiro Hatakeyama
Keita Tosaki
|
Days L/R: 104
|
|
4th (1) |
Tosen Grand (JPN)
Takaya Shimakawa
|
ns
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Yasuhito Tamura
Kosei Miura
|
Days L/R: 98
|
|
5th (11) |
Cosmo Bikkurakogu (JPN)
Big Red Farm
|
1 l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Tadashige Nakagawa
Daichi Shibata
|
Days L/R: 224
|
|
6th (13) |
Owlet (JPN)
Godolphin
|
nk
|
3
8 - 5
|
-
|
Yoshiyasu Takahashi
Kazuki Kikuzawa
|
Days L/R: 161
|
|
7th (8) |
Mighty Way (JPN)
Hidaka Breeders Union Co Ltd
|
ns
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Noboru Takagi
Teruo Eda
|
Days L/R: 189
|
|
8th (12) |
Tokino Yu Ho (JPN)
Isamu Okada
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Fumimasa Takahashi
Yutaka Yoshida
|
Days L/R: 90
|
|
9th (2) |
Golden Zone (JPN)
Yusuke Hoshino
|
hd
|
3
8 - 5
|
-
|
Ikuo Aizawa
Nanako Fujita
|
Days L/R: 146
|
|
10th (10) |
Kunoichi (JPN)
Godolphin
|
hd
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Masaaki Koga
Hiroyuki Uchida
|
Days L/R: 140
|
|
11th (15) |
Red Armada (JPN)
Tokyo Horse Racing Co Ltd
|
2 l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Kazuo Fujisawa
Hiroshi Kitamura
|
||
12th (6) |
Nishino Doctorheli (JPN)
Shigeyuki Nishiyama
|
1 l
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Hiroyuki Uehara
Yuichiro Nishida
|
||
13th (7) |
Yellowknife (JPN)
Mill Farm Co Ltd
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Michio Minamida
Makoto Sugihara
|
||
14th (3) |
Alexandretta (JPN)
Tomohiro Negishi
|
nk
|
3
8 - 5
|
-
|
Michihiro Ogasa
Miyabi Muto
|
Days L/R: 329
|
|
15th (17) |
Satono Amber (JPN)
Satomi Horse Company Co Ltd
|
30 l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Yoshitada Munakata
Kyosuke Maruta
|
||
16th (5) |
Half Pint (JPN)
Kazumi Yoshida
|
¾ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Mizuki Takayanagi
Akihide Tsumura
|
||
17th (9) |
Vio El Sol (JPN)
Shiro Suzuki
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Tadashige Nakagawa
Kenji Kawamata
|
||
18th (18) |
Cloud Nine (JPN)
Osamu Hirata
|
30 l
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Takashi Kubota
Yutaro Nonaka
|