Saturday, 31 August 2024
Racecourse | HorseOwner | Result | TrainerJockey (wgt) | Time(local) | Race details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baden-Baden (GER) |
Godolphin SNC
|
6th |
H-A Pantall
Andrasch Starke (8 - 11) |
15:15 |
WACKENHUT Fillies Cup (Listed Race) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf) 7f (Good To Soft) 3yo+ |
Caulfield (AUS) |
Godolphin
|
2nd |
James Cummings
Jamie Kah (9 - 4) |
14:20 |
Vale Black Caviar (Group 3) (4yo+) (Turf) 5f 110y (Good) 4yo+ |
Colonial Downs (USA) |
Godolphin Racing LLC
|
1st
|
Michael Stidham
Ben Curtis (8 - 6) |
13:56 |
Allowance Optional Claiming Race (2yo Fillies) (Dirt) 6f (Fast) 2yo |
Craon (FR) |
Godolphin SNC
|
7th |
H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (9 - 0) |
18:26 |
Grand Prix de Craon - 11th Etape du Defi du Galop (Listed Race) (3yo+) (Turf) 1m 4f (Very Soft) 3yo+ |
Kembla Grange (AUS) |
Godolphin
|
2nd |
James Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (8 - 10) |
15:00 |
Jansz Rose Garden Precinct @ The Gong Race Day Maiden Plate (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf) 6f (Good) 3yo+ Mdn |
Kentucky Downs (USA) |
Godolphin Racing LLC
|
2nd |
Eoin Harty
Rafael Bejarano (8 - 7) |
12:25 |
Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Turf) 1m (Firm) 2yo Mdn |
La Teste De Buch (FR) |
Godolphin SNC
|
5th |
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 9) |
13:05 |
Prix Louis Dubourg (Conditions) (3yo+) (Turf) 5f 110y (Very Soft) 3yo+ Conditions |
La Teste De Buch (FR) |
Godolphin SNC
|
4th |
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 6) |
14:50 |
Prix Jean-Claude Guerin (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf) 1m 1f 110y (Very Soft) 3yo |
Niigata (JPN) |
Godolphin
|
6th |
Tetsuhide Tsuji
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire (8 - 9) |
11:15 |
Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt) 6f (Standard) 3yo Mdn |
Niigata (JPN) |
Godolphin
|
3rd |
Tsuyoshi Tanaka
Masami Matsuoka (9 - 0) |
13:05 |
Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf) 1m (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn |
Niigata (JPN) |
Godolphin
|
13th |
Toru Kurita
Nanako Fujita (8 - 7) |
14:05 |
Allowance Race (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt) 6f (Standard) 3yo+ Allowance |
Niigata (JPN) |
Godolphin
|
13th |
Mizuki Takayanagi
Yusuke Hara (8 - 3) |
16:30 |
Allowance Race (3yo+) (Turf) 1m (Good) 3yo+ Allowance |
Rosehill (AUS) |
Godolphin
|
4th |
James Cummings
Nash Rawiller (9 - 5) |
12:20 |
Merrylands RSL Club Handicap (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf) 7f 110y (Good) 3yo+ |
Rosehill (AUS) |
Godolphin
|
3rd |
James Cummings
Tyler Schiller (8 - 6) |
15:15 |
CMNL Up And Coming Stakes (Group 3 Handicap) (3yo) (Turf) 6f 110y (Good) 3yo |
Sapporo (JPN) |
Godolphin
|
8th |
Ken Kozaki
Yuichi Kitamura (8 - 11) |
12:45 |
Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt) 5f (Muddy) 3yo+ Allowance |
Sapporo (JPN) |
Godolphin
|
8th |
Yoshitada Takahashi
Katsuma Sameshima (8 - 7) |
16:05 |
Malaysia Cup (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf) 6f (Yielding) 3yo+ Allowance |
Sapporo (JPN) |
Godolphin
|
9th |
Katsunori Tanaka
Yutaka Take (8 - 11) |
16:05 |
Malaysia Cup (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf) 6f (Yielding) 3yo+ Allowance |
Saratoga (USA) |
Godolphin Racing LLC
|
NR | William Mott | 12:37 |
Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Inner Turf) (Turf) 1m 110y (Firm) 2yo Mdn |
Saratoga (USA) |
Godolphin Racing LLC
|
5th |
William Mott
Junior Alvarado (8 - 7) |
15:55 |
Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt) 7f (Fast) 2yo Mdn |
Saratoga (USA) |
Godolphin Racing LLC
|
1st
|
Brad H Cox
Manuel Franco (8 - 8) |
17:41 |
Spinaway Stakes (Grade 1) (2yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt) 7f (Muddy) 2yo |
Saratoga (USA) |
Godolphin Racing LLC
|
7th |
Brendan P Walsh
Luan Machado (8 - 8) |
17:41 |
Spinaway Stakes (Grade 1) (2yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt) 7f (Muddy) 2yo |
Friday, 30 August 2024
Racecourse | HorseOwner | Result | TrainerJockey (wgt) | Time(local) | Race details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colonial Downs (USA) |
Godolphin Racing LLC
|
2nd |
Michael Stidham
Ben Curtis (8 - 5) |
16:40 |
Allowance Optional Claiming Race (2yo) (Dirt) 6f (Muddy) 2yo |
La Teste De Buch (FR) |
Godolphin SNC
|
4th |
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 7) |
16:00 |
Prix de l'Hippodrome de Pompadour (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf) 1m 4f (Soft) 3yo |
La Teste De Buch (FR) |
Godolphin SNC
|
7th |
H-A Pantall
Tony Piccone (9 - 1) |
16:35 |
Prix Occitanie (Listed Race) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) 1m 1f 110y (Soft) 3yo |
La Teste De Buch (FR) |
Godolphin SNC
|
10th |
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 1) |
16:35 |
Prix Occitanie (Listed Race) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) 1m 1f 110y (Soft) 3yo |
Thursday, 29 August 2024
Racecourse | HorseOwner | Result | TrainerJockey (wgt) | Time(local) | Race details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bendigo (AUS) |
Godolphin
|
5th |
James Cummings
Luke Currie (9 - 2) |
13:30 |
Apiam Animal Health 3yo Maiden Plate (3yo) (Turf) 5f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn |
Kentucky Downs (USA) |
Godolphin Racing LLC
|
3rd |
Brendan P Walsh
Tyler Gaffalione (8 - 7) |
14:34 |
Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Turf) 6f 110y (Firm) 2yo Mdn |
Kentucky Downs (USA) |
Godolphin Racing LLC
|
7th |
Brad H Cox
Florent Geroux (8 - 7) |
17:55 |
Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Turf) 1m (Firm) 2yo Mdn |
Saratoga (USA) |
Godolphin
|
3rd |
Charlie Appleby
Dylan Davis (8 - 10) |
18:16 |
With Anticipation Stakes (Grade 3) (2yo) (Inner Turf) 1m 110y (Firm) 2yo |
Wednesday, 28 August 2024
Racecourse | HorseOwner | Result | TrainerJockey (wgt) | Time(local) | Race details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baden-Baden (GER) |
Godolphin SNC
|
1st
|
H-A Pantall
Adrie de Vries (8 - 9) |
13:16 |
Coolmore Stud Baden-Baden Cup (Listed Race) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf) 1m 1f (Good To Soft) 3yo+ |
Compiegne (FR) |
Godolphin SNC
|
5th |
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 11) |
14:23 |
Prix de Courtieux (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf) 1m 1f (Good To Soft) 3yo Conditions |
Compiegne (FR) |
Godolphin SNC
|
13th |
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2) |
18:00 |
Prix des Bords de l'Oise (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf) 1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo |
Kempton (AW) (GB) |
Godolphin
|
3rd |
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 4) |
18:00 |
Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race) 1m (Standard To Slow) 2yo |
Saratoga (USA) |
Godolphin Racing LLC
|
4th |
Michael Stidham
Florent Geroux (8 - 10) |
17:10 |
P G Johnson Stakes (Listed Race) (2yo Fillies) (Inner Turf) 1m 110y (Firm) 2yo |
Tuesday, 27 August 2024
Racecourse | HorseOwner | Result | TrainerJockey (wgt) | Time(local) | Race details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Indiana Grand (USA) |
Godolphin Racing LLC
|
3rd |
Eoin Harty
Andres Calleja (7 - 7) |
14:41 |
Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt) 1m (Fast) 2yo Mdn |
Presque Isle Downs (USA) |
Godolphin Racing LLC
|
1st
|
Eoin Harty
Willie Martinez (8 - 8) |
16:21 |
Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (All-Weather Track) (Tapeta) 5f 110y (Fast) 2yo Mdn |
Presque Isle Downs (USA) |
Godolphin Racing LLC
|
4th |
Eoin Harty
Willie Martinez (8 - 8) |
17:15 |
Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (All-Weather Track) (Tapeta) 1m (Fast) 2yo Mdn |
Ripon (GB) |
Godolphin
|
6th |
Saeed bin Suroor
Charlie Bennett (9 - 12) |
16:00 |
Ripon Yorkshire's Garden Racecourse Handicap 6f (Good To Firm) 3yo+ rated 0-78 |
Seymour (AUS) |
Godolphin
|
1st
|
James Cummings
Fred Kersley (8 - 10) |
12:30 |
Go Seymour Maiden Plate (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf) 6f (Soft) 3yo+ Mdn |
Seymour (AUS) |
Godolphin
|
4th |
James Cummings
Celine Gaudray (8 - 9) |
13:00 |
Seymour Equine & Rural Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf) 5f (Soft) 3yo+ Mdn |
Seymour (AUS) |
Godolphin
|
5th |
Anthony & Sam Freedman
Blake Shinn (9 - 0) |
13:00 |
Seymour Equine & Rural Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf) 5f (Soft) 3yo+ Mdn |
Seymour (AUS) |
Godolphin
|
NR | James Cummings | 13:00 |
Seymour Equine & Rural Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf) 5f (Soft) 3yo+ Mdn |
Monday, 26 August 2024
Racecourse | HorseOwner | Result | TrainerJockey (wgt) | Time(local) | Race details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Epsom (GB) |
Godolphin
|
1st
|
Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 8) |
14:42 |
Betfred 'The Classic Bookmaker' Handicap 7f 3y (Good) 3yo+ rated 0-95 |
Moulins (FR) |
Godolphin SNC
|
4th |
H-A Pantall
Tony Piccone (8 - 13) |
12:29 |
Prix la Fortagne (Maiden) (3yo) (Round Course) (Turf) 7f (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn |
Ripon (GB) |
Godolphin
|
7th |
Saeed bin Suroor
Kieran O'Neill (10 - 3) |
15:47 |
Ripon Rowels Handicap 1m (Good) 3yo+ rated 0-100 |
Sunday, 25 August 2024
Racecourse | HorseOwner | Result | TrainerJockey (wgt) | Time(local) | Race details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baden-Baden (GER) |
Godolphin SNC
|
2nd |
H-A Pantall
Adrie de Vries (9 - 2) |
14:35 |
154th Casino Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf) 6f (Soft) 3yo+ |
Chukyo (JPN) |
Godolphin
|
9th |
Ryuji Okubo
Mirco Demuro (8 - 9) |
11:25 |
Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf) 7f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn |
Chukyo (JPN) |
Godolphin
|
6th |
Tomoyasu Sakaguchi
Yuji Hishida (8 - 5) |
12:45 |
Allowance Race (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt) 7f (Standard) 3yo+ |
Chukyo (JPN) |
Godolphin
|
9th |
Shogo Yasuda
Seinosuke Yoshimura (8 - 5) |
12:45 |
Allowance Race (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt) 7f (Standard) 3yo+ |
Chukyo (JPN) |
Godolphin
|
12th |
Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Yuji Nakai (8 - 9) |
13:45 |
Allowance Race (3yo+) (Turf) 1m (Good To Firm) 3yo+ |
Chukyo (JPN) |
Godolphin
|
14th |
Teruhiko Chida
Mirai Iwata (9 - 2) |
14:15 |
Obu Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt) 1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+ |
Chukyo (JPN) |
Godolphin
|
3rd |
Ryuji Okubo
Yuji Hishida (9 - 2) |
16:05 |
Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt) 6f (Standard) 3yo+ |
Ellis Park (USA) |
Godolphin Racing LLC
|
5th |
Eoin Harty
Rafael Bejarano (8 - 7) |
13:21 |
Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Dirt) 6f (Fast) 2yo Mdn |
Goodwood (GB) |
Godolphin
|
NR | Saeed bin Suroor | 14:25 |
William Hill Keep Your Raceday Positive Handicap 1m (Good To Soft) 3yo+ rated 0-95 |
Hawthorne (USA) |
Godolphin Racing LLC
|
5th |
Brendan P Walsh
Christopher A Emigh (8 - 8) |
16:58 |
Maiden Special Weight (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf) 1m (Firm) 3yo+ Mdn |
Mont-De-Marsan (FR) |
Godolphin SNC
|
1st
|
H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (8 - 10) |
16:10 |
Criterium des Landes (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf) 7f (Good) 3yo |
Niigata (JPN) |
Godolphin
|
14th |
Takaki Iwato
Ryuji Wada (8 - 9) |
14:05 |
Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt) 1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+ |
Sapporo (JPN) |
Godolphin
|
8th |
Masahiro Otake
Takuya Ono (9 - 0) |
15:35 |
Keeneland Cup (Grade 3) (3yo+) (Turf) 6f (Good To Firm) 3yo+ |
Sapporo (JPN) |
Godolphin
|
5th |
Mitsugu Kon
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire (9 - 2) |
16:15 |
2024 World All-Star Jockeys 4th Leg (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf) 1m 1f (Good To Firm) 3yo+ |
Yarmouth (GB) |
Godolphin
|
1st
|
Charlie Appleby
Dougie Costello (9 - 9) |
16:00 |
Get Raceday Ready Handicap 1m 2f 23y (Good To Soft) 3yo+ rated 0-100 |