Result
Thursday, 25 March, 2021
13:50
Kensington (AUS)
Bowermans Commercial Furniture Plate (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Total prize money 49,000 AUD
1st 22,000 AUD
2nd 8,950 AUD
3rd 5,000 AUD
4th 3,400 AUD
5th 2,000 AUD
6th 1,650 AUD
7th 1,500 AUD
8th 1,500 AUD
9th 1,500 AUD
10th 1,500 AUD
Runners: 10
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (4) |
Ashema (AUS)
S J Bourke, S M Gregory Et Al
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
t
|
Annabel Neasham
Tommy Berry
|
Days L/R: 47
|
||
2nd (1) |
Yearning (AUS)
Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd, M D & Mrs J Shaw Et Al
|
hd
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Kerrin McEvoy
|
||
3rd (10) |
Riduna (AUS)
Mrs M Annetts, Raffles Thoroughbred Racing Et Al
|
ns
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Brenton Avdulla
|
||
4th (9) |
Why Doubt (AUS)
Nick Vass Bloodstock, Jananth Pty Ltd Et Al
|
½ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
t
|
Mark Newnham
Joshua Parr
|
Days L/R: 15
|
|
5th (3) |
Socialist (AUS)
Seymour Bloodstock, M G Donegan Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
t
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Jason Collett
|
Days L/R: 152
|
|
6th (2) |
Naples (AUS)
Godolphin
|
shd
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
cp
|
James Cummings
Hugh Bowman
|
Days L/R: 12
|
|
7th (6) |
Mascherata (NZ)
Mrs I O'Shea, Dr C E Foote Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
J O'Shea
Tom Marquand
|
||
8th (5) |
Leading Lady (AUS)
P Perry, M A Webster Et Al
|
3¼ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Paul Perry
Jess Taylor
|
Days L/R: 15
|
|
9th (7) |
Red Nebula (AUS)
Hollymount Stud, Newgate S F Et Al
|
nk
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Richard & Michael Freedman
Timothy Clark
|
Days L/R: 12
|
|
10th (8) |
Tiny Doll (AUS)
Mrs W M Nickson, C H Nickson & M J Bolton
|
3½ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Gary Nickson
Andrew Banks
|
Days L/R: 15
|
|
NR |
Bahahaa (AUS)
Belsin Thoroughbreds, Aht Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Et Al
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Sam Clipperton
|
Non-runner
Days L/R: 152
|
||
NR |
Carartie (AUS)
A R Smith, B A Nelson & G R Smith
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
J O'Shea
Nash Rawiller
|
Non-runner
Days L/R: 131
|
||
NR |
In The Blink (AUS)
J V O'Neill, K C Jones Et Al
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Kris Lees
|
Non-runner
Days L/R: 27
|
||
NR |
Rocklily (AUS)
Ms K L Dunn, J A Macpherson Et Al
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Matthew James Dunn
Robbie Dolan
|
Non-runner | ||
NR |
Trifaccia (AUS)
Godolphin
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
James Cummings
James McDonald
|
Non-runner
Days L/R: 19
|
||
NR |
Wilderness Star (AUS)
Dr H C Hopkins, T W Ralston Et Al
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Jay Hopkins
|
Non-runner |