Result
Friday, 4 January, 2019
19:15
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Autumn Carnival On Sale Maiden Handicap (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo
Total prize money 49,000 AUD
1st 22,000 AUD
2nd 8,950 AUD
3rd 5,000 AUD
4th 3,400 AUD
5th 2,000 AUD
6th 1,650 AUD
7th 1,500 AUD
8th 1,500 AUD
9th 1,500 AUD
10th 1,500 AUD
Runners: 11
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (5) |
My Fire Phoenix (AUS)
H M K Hin
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
John Sargent
Tommy Berry
|
|||
2nd (3) |
Howra (AUS)
Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
|
1¾ l
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Kerrin McEvoy
|
Days L/R: 20
|
|
3rd (6) |
Asiago (AUS)
Godolphin
|
½ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
James Cummings
James McDonald
|
||
4th (1) |
Mistress Mouse (AUS)
J S Kelly & P S Frampton
|
¾ l
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Adam Hyeronimus
|
Days L/R: 20
|
|
5th (4) |
Miss Geneva (AUS)
K Lee, F Wu & I Sham
|
½ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
t
|
Edward O'Rourke & Michael Freedman
Jay Ford
|
||
6th (9) |
Namimo (AUS)
D A Hayes, F P Goegan Et Al
|
1 l
|
2
9 - 4
|
-
cp
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Hugh Bowman
|
Days L/R: 20
|
|
7th (7) |
Just Jessie (AUS)
Galaxy Breeding, Mrs R Bradfield Et Al
|
shd
|
2
7 - 11
|
-
|
Bjorn Baker
Robbie Dolan
|
||
8th (10) |
Miss Monte (AUS)
K Cowman
|
½ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Richard Litt
Tom Marquand
|
||
9th (11) |
Glamour Fox (AUS)
Mrs L M Dalziel, Mrs S E Clark Et Al
|
3½ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Clare Cunningham
Jason Collett
|
||
10th (2) |
Deepwater (AUS)
Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, C G Olliver Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Glyn Schofield
|
||
11th (8) |
Cinnamon Cloud (AUS)
W Yousiph & Mrs I A Yousiph
|
4¼ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Gary Nickson
James Innes Jnr
|
||
NR (11) |
Avon River (AUS)
Godolphin
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
James Cummings
Brenton Avdulla
|
Non-runner | ||
NR (12) |
Islands (AUS)
Jadeskye, Coolmore Et Al
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Brad Widdup
Christian Reith
|
Non-runner
Days L/R: 23
|
||
NR (16) |
Miraculous (AUS)
J H B Syndications No 1, G1G Racing & Breeding Et Al
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Brad Widdup
Doubtful
|
Non-runner | ||
NR (6) |
Pretty Brazen (AUS)
Peachester Lodge
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Tony McEvoy
Doubtful
|
Non-runner | ||
NR (14) |
Wandonna (AUS)
Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Laurel Oak Kimberley Et Al
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Gary Portelli
|
Non-runner |