Result
Monday, 18 April, 2022
15:00
Warwick Farm (AUS)
The Agency Handicap (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 3yo+
Total prize money 58,800 AUD
1st 28,400 AUD
2nd 10,600 AUD
3rd 5,500 AUD
4th 3,600 AUD
5th 2,400 AUD
6th 1,800 AUD
7th 1,625 AUD
8th 1,625 AUD
9th 1,625 AUD
10th 1,625 AUD
Runners: 10
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (9) |
Lisdoonvarna (NZ)
M G Poletti & Ms A M Turner
|
7
9 - 2
|
-
v
|
Amanda Turner
Kathy O'Hara
|
Days L/R: 544
|
||
2nd (10) |
Camino Real (AUS)
Godolphin
|
shd
|
3
9 - 3
|
-
|
James Cummings
James McDonald
|
Days L/R: 62
|
|
3rd (7) |
Vivid Flash (AUS)
Woppitt Bloodstock
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 5
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Tommy Berry
|
Days L/R: 12
|
|
4th (3) |
Eberlee (AUS)
Miss T M Bateup, Mrs F M Godfrey Et Al
|
1¾ l
|
5
9 - 3
|
-
bl
|
Theresa Bateup
Jess Taylor
|
Days L/R: 260
|
|
5th (8) |
Eye Pea Oh (NZ)
Hollymount Stud Syndicate
|
1¾ l
|
3
9 - 5
|
-
|
Richard & William Freedman
William Pike
|
Days L/R: 20
|
|
6th (1) |
Paper Daisy (AUS)
Laurel Oak Bloodstock P/L, J T O'Brien Et Al
|
2¼ l
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
t
|
Joseph Pride
Tyler Schiller
|
Days L/R: 143
|
|
7th (6) |
Musume (AUS)
D E Dean, Mrs J N Hanigan Et Al
|
¾ l
|
6
9 - 0
|
-
|
Louise Dean
Thomas Sherry
|
Days L/R: 520
|
|
8th (2) |
Parachuter (AUS)
Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd, Rooy Racing Et Al
|
5½ l
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Joseph Pride
Patrick Scorse
|
Days L/R: 232
|
|
9th (4) |
I Am Brazen (AUS)
Ravenswood Bloodstock
|
15 l
|
3
9 - 5
|
-
|
John P Thompson
Joshua Parr
|
Days L/R: 215
|
|
10th (5) |
Jyoti (AUS)
Ms J Hardwicke, B M Lazzarini & Mrs S L Reeve
|
30 l
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
|
Brett Lazzarini
Brock Ryan
|
Days L/R: 61
|
|
NR (10) |
Bella Rouge (AUS)
N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh et al
|
3
9 - 6
|
-
t
|
Chris Waller
Brenton Avdulla
|
Non-runner
Days L/R: 180
|
||
NR (7) |
Huzzah (AUS)
Godolphin
|
3
9 - 8
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Sam Clipperton
|
Non-runner
Days L/R: 34
|
||
NR (11) |
Noble Beauty (AUS)
N X G Racing, B Hanns Et Al
|
3
8 - 12
|
-
|
Richard & William Freedman
Reece Jones
|
Non-runner
Days L/R: 170
|
||
NR (3) |
Shotgun Alli (AUS)
P J Fleming & Mrs A T Fleming
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
t
|
Michael Freedman
Chad Schofield
|
Non-runner
Days L/R: 20
|
||
NR (5) |
Showtime Lady (NZ)
James Harron Bloodstock Fillies, P A S Breden Et Al
|
4
9 - 8
|
-
bl
|
Brad Widdup
Rachel King
|
Non-runner
Days L/R: 471
|