Result
Thursday, 26 August, 2021
14:00
Echuca (AUS)
Murphy's Turf & Landscaping Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo+ Mdn
Total prize money 35,000 AUD
1st 19,250 AUD
2nd 6,300 AUD
3rd 3,150 AUD
4th 1,750 AUD
5th 1,050 AUD
6th 700 AUD
7th 700 AUD
8th 700 AUD
9th 700 AUD
10th 700 AUD
Runners: 12
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (3) |
Signor Fangio (NZ)
A Kheir, J A O'Neill Et Al
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
t
|
Lloyd Kennewell
Jordan Childs
|
|||
2nd (11) |
Starlea (AUS)
First Light Racing Pty Ltd, P A Colley Et Al
|
shd
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Michael Dee
|
Days L/R: 155
|
|
3rd (12) |
Choralist (AUS)
Ms J L Mulholland, I Bayliss & Mrs M Bayliss
|
1¼ l
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin
Craig Newitt
|
Days L/R: 168
|
|
4th (4) |
Oryx (AUS)
Godolphin
|
shd
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Damien Oliver
|
||
5th (5) |
Noble Nightowl (AUS)
R A Osborne & Dr C P Duddy
|
1 l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Russell Osborne
Michael Poy
|
||
6th (8) |
Little Miss Gutsaa (AUS)
Mrs M A Allen, G E Allen Et Al
|
1½ l
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
|
Jamie Edwards
Craig Robertson
|
Days L/R: 155
|
|
7th (1) |
River Cat (AUS)
Contract Racing Pty Ltd
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Damian Lane
|
Days L/R: 155
|
|
8th (9) |
Aureum (AUS)
First Light Racing Pty Ltd, G M Fraser Et Al
|
hd
|
5
9 - 1
|
-
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
John Allen
|
||
9th (7) |
Battle Tears (AUS)
B J Brennan, Mrs J D Cameron Et Al
|
1½ l
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
bl,t
|
Scott Cameron
Daniel Moor
|
||
10th (6) |
Torrid Affair (AUS)
Hancox Bloodstock P/L Current, L R Ewings Et Al
|
½ l
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
|
John Salanitri
Dean Holland
|
Days L/R: 203
|
|
11th (2) |
Brazen Bits (AUS)
Oneworld Syndicate
|
2¼ l
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
|
Ben Brisbourne
Patrick Moloney
|
Days L/R: 527
|
|
12th (10) |
Metzingen (AUS)
Godolphin
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
James Cummings
Fred Kersley
|
||
NR |
Cocoshio (AUS)
B T Marshall, M Doyle & A Doyle
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
t
|
Rachael Cunningham
Arron Lynch
|
Non-runner
Days L/R: 23
|
||
NR |
Kiawah (NZ)
Miss R A Frost, C W Erb Et Al
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
|
Rachael Frost
Dean Yendall
|
Non-runner | ||
NR |
Lika Mosh (AUS)
Mrs G M Johnstone, Mrs J M Dexter Et Al
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
|
Gwenda Johnstone
Jarrod Fry
|
Non-runner | ||
NR |
Regal Rave (NZ)
Mangalore Park Racing, Late Mail Punters Club Et Al
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
|
Barry Goodwin
Alana Kelly
|
Non-runner | ||
NR |
Riverplate (NZ)
Thomas Garry Heptinstall
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
Doubtful
|
Non-runner |