Result
Friday, 9 December, 2022
21:00
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Arrowfield Group 1 Graduates Handicap (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Total prize money 53,625 AUD
1st 25,400 AUD
2nd 9,600 AUD
3rd 5,200 AUD
4th 3,475 AUD
5th 2,250 AUD
6th 1,700 AUD
7th 1,500 AUD
8th 1,500 AUD
9th 1,500 AUD
10th 1,500 AUD
Runners: 9
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (9) |
Edna (AUS)
Ms K E Harding, Ms I Miller Et Al
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
t
|
Craig Carmody
Kathy O'Hara
|
Days L/R: 28
|
||
2nd (4) |
Vientiane (AUS)
Godolphin
|
1½ l
|
4
8 - 4
|
-
|
James Cummings
Zac Lloyd
|
Days L/R: 16
|
|
3rd (8) |
Embeller (AUS)
J V O'Neill, P N Smith Et Al
|
nk
|
5
9 - 1
|
-
t
|
John P Thompson
Reece Jones
|
Days L/R: 20
|
|
4th (6) |
Essonne (NZ)
G Harvey
|
nk
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
|
Richard Litt
Tommy Berry
|
Days L/R: 149
|
|
5th (1) |
Very Sharp (AUS)
R And R Racing
|
¾ l
|
5
8 - 4
|
-
v,t
|
Rodney Northam
Tyler Schiller
|
Days L/R: 1031
|
|
6th (2) |
Sunborn (AUS)
Maven Racing, I Q Thoroughbreds Et Al
|
ns
|
5
8 - 12
|
-
|
Edward Cummings
Dylan Gibbons
|
Days L/R: 471
|
|
7th (3) |
Elettrica (NZ)
Tricolours Racing & Syndications Ltd, Morgcam Racing Et Al
|
½ l
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
|
Joseph Pride
Brenton Avdulla
|
Days L/R: 16
|
|
8th (7) |
Austeja (AUS)
Meredith Park Syndicate, Ms S M Woodcock Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
5
9 - 4
|
-
|
Wayne Wilkes
Andrew Gibbons
|
Days L/R: 469
|
|
9th (5) |
One Penny (AUS)
Kurrinda Bloodstock, S Luke Et Al
|
nk
|
4
8 - 4
|
-
cp
|
Scott Singleton
Amy McLucas
|
Days L/R: 579
|
|
NR (12) |
Bitcoin Baby (AUS)
C E Holt
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
|
Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou
Doubtful
|
Non-runner
Days L/R: 132
|
||
NR (16) |
Deep Opinions (AUS)
Impact Racing Syndicate, M Woodhouse Et Al
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Damien Lane
|
Non-runner | ||
NR (11) |
Hollywood Gossip (AUS)
G Portelli, A Roden Et Al
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Gary Portelli
Jason Collett
|
Non-runner
Days L/R: 163
|
||
NR (8) |
Mystic Mermaid (AUS)
Go Bloodstock Australia
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
cp
|
Chris Waller
Nash Rawiller
|
Non-runner
Days L/R: 435
|
||
NR (14) |
Rinnova (AUS)
Kirks Bridge Farm, Mrs F M Lobb Et Al
|
6
8 - 9
|
-
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
|
Non-runner
Days L/R: 287
|
||
NR (10) |
Tidal Impact (AUS)
Impact Racing, Minks Music Racing Et Al
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
|
Damien Lane
Timothy Clark
|
Non-runner
Days L/R: 16
|
||
NR (7) |
Tsarina Sophia (AUS)
W J Ouston, Mrs D P Ouston Et Al
|
3
8 - 1
|
-
|
Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou
Tyler Schiller
|
Non-runner
Days L/R: 220
|