Result
Thursday, 18 January, 2024
16:45
Fair Grounds (USA)
Maiden Special Weight (3yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 70y (Sloppy) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 52,000 USD
1st 31,200 USD
2nd 10,400 USD
3rd 5,720 USD
4th 3,120 USD
5th 1,560 USD
Runners: 7
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (3) |
Our Pretty Woman (USA)
Courtlandt Farms (Donald Adam)
|
3
8 - 8
|
-
|
Steven Asmussen
Corey J Lanerie
|
|||
2nd (2) |
Martynas' Joy (USA)
Aithon Stable LLC
|
3¼ l
|
3
8 - 8
|
-
|
Hugh Robertson
Emanuel Nieves
|
||
3rd (4) |
Sweet Sunshine (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
|
4½ l
|
3
8 - 8
|
-
|
Brad H Cox
Florent Geroux
|
Days L/R: 49
|
|
4th (5) |
Finley's Magic (USA)
Carl R Moore Management LLC
|
hd
|
3
8 - 8
|
-
|
Joe Sharp
Brian Joseph Hernandez Jr
|
||
5th (7) |
Lock It Up (USA)
Bobby R Rankin
|
7¼ l
|
3
8 - 8
|
-
|
Joe Sharp
Jaime A Torres
|
||
6th (6) |
Stephs Coast (USA)
Mark Norman & Norman Stables LLC
|
6 l
|
3
7 - 12
|
-
|
Scott Gelner
Kylie Wellington
|
||
7th (1) |
Coffee Crisp (USA)
Robert Marzilli
|
4 l
|
3
8 - 8
|
-
|
Sarah Hamilton
Deshawn L Parker
|
Days L/R: 142
|
|
NR |
Fancy Quality (GB)
MyRacehorse & Barry Fowler
|
3
8 - 8
|
-
|
Kenneth McPeek
David Cohen
|
Non-runner | ||
NR |
Joyful Image (USA)
Qatar Racing Limited & Fergus Galvin
|
3
8 - 8
|
-
bl
|
Brendan P Walsh
Marcelino Pedroza Jr
|
Non-runner | ||
NR |
Lady Of Power (USA)
Griffin Racing LLC
|
3
8 - 8
|
-
|
Cherie DeVaux
James Graham
|
Non-runner | ||
NR |
Ragtime Lady (USA)
Late Night Stables LLC
|
3
8 - 8
|
-
|
Thomas Amoss
Edgar Morales
|
Non-runner |