Result
Wednesday, 16 September, 2020
16:30
Bendigo (AUS)
Two Sisters Catering Fillies And Mares BM70 Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Total prize money 50,000 AUD
1st 27,500 AUD
2nd 9,000 AUD
3rd 4,500 AUD
4th 2,500 AUD
5th 1,500 AUD
6th 1,000 AUD
7th 1,000 AUD
8th 1,000 AUD
9th 1,000 AUD
10th 1,000 AUD
Runners: 11
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (1) |
Goldifox (AUS)
Mrs E M Bennett, M Nikolovski Et Al
|
5
9 - 4
|
-
bl
|
Leon & Troy Corstens
Craig A Williams
|
Days L/R: 536
|
||
2nd (2) |
Special Snap (AUS)
Godolphin
|
½ l
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
William Pike
|
Days L/R: 17
|
|
3rd (5) |
St Edward's Crown (AUS)
M Cesnik & Mrs J L Cesnik
|
4 l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
t,cp
|
Shane Fliedner
Billy Egan
|
Days L/R: 340
|
|
4th (8) |
Megamea (AUS)
Mrs U Clarke & D G Allan
|
shd
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
|
Udyta Clarke
Daniel Stackhouse
|
Days L/R: 64
|
|
5th (7) |
Namibia (AUS)
Wyadup Valley Farm Syndicate
|
hd
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
|
Danny O'Brien
Damien Oliver
|
Days L/R: 348
|
|
6th (9) |
The Natural (AUS)
Pipeliner Bloodstock Pty Ltd, P M Racing Enterprise Et Al
|
hd
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
t
|
Tony McEvoy & Calvin McEvoy
Luke Currie
|
Days L/R: 84
|
|
7th (3) |
Nerve Not Verve (NZ)
L Petagna, G Devonport Et Al
|
¾ l
|
5
9 - 0
|
-
|
Michael Moroney
Lachlan King
|
Days L/R: 550
|
|
8th (6) |
Journeygirl (AUS)
Ms A Chakuar
|
hd
|
7
9 - 2
|
-
|
Max Hinton
Michael Dee
|
Days L/R: 69
|
|
9th (11) |
Zoujea (AUS)
R J Toomey, Mrs L J Toomey Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Danny O'Brien
Daniel Moor
|
Days L/R: 17
|
|
10th (4) |
Sunday Sassy (AUS)
J Sourasis, M A Mitchell Et Al
|
1 l
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
|
Peter Gelagotis
Jordan Childs
|
Days L/R: 60
|
|
11th (10) |
Cloudbreaker (AUS)
Seymour B'stock, Conquered By None Breeding & Racing Et Al
|
4 l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
t,cp
|
Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
Damian Lane
|
Days L/R: 193
|
|
NR |
Arigato (AUS)
S P Nichols, Hillside Downs Et Al
|
4
7 - 13
|
-
bl,t
|
Shane Nichols
Will Price
|
Non-runner
Days L/R: 21
|
||
NR |
Mi Keri Pi (AUS)
P J Mullen, Fifty Two Ten Et Al
|
5
9 - 7
|
-
|
Mitchell Freedman
Jack X Martin
|
Non-runner
Days L/R: 316
|
||
NR |
Midnight Magic (NZ)
Ballymore Stables (Aust) P/L, Sunlight Trust Syndicate Et Al
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
|
Michael Moroney
Jordan Childs
|
Non-runner | ||
NR |
Peskijen (NZ)
Cape Schanck Racing
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
David Brideoake
Ethan Brown
|
Non-runner | ||
NR |
Shamal Lass (AUS)
W J Couch, S W Wilde Et Al
|
5
9 - 2
|
-
t,cp
|
Symon Wilde
John Allen
|
Non-runner
Days L/R: 480
|