Result
Wednesday, 16 September, 2020
17:05
Bendigo (AUS)
Silk Day Spa BM70 Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Total prize money 50,000 AUD
1st 27,500 AUD
2nd 9,000 AUD
3rd 4,500 AUD
4th 2,500 AUD
5th 1,500 AUD
6th 1,000 AUD
7th 1,000 AUD
8th 1,000 AUD
9th 1,000 AUD
10th 1,000 AUD
Runners: 11
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (2) |
The Gauch (AUS)
A J Gauci, Mrs E Gauci Et Al
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
bl
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Jye McNeil
|
|||
2nd (1) |
Cliffs Of Belaura (AUS)
M B Fleming & B J Q Fleming
|
2 l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
t
|
John McArdle
Jamie Mott
|
Days L/R: 20
|
|
3rd (8) |
Jerle (AUS)
Godolphin
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
John Allen
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
4th (11) |
Shenanigan City (AUS)
M A Moscatelli, M A Molloy Et Al
|
shd
|
5
9 - 2
|
-
|
Enver Jusufovic
Michael Dee
|
Days L/R: 17
|
|
5th (6) |
Sam's Image (AUS)
L Sadler, D Sadler Et Al
|
hd
|
6
9 - 10
|
-
bl,t
|
John D Sadler
Damian Lane
|
Days L/R: 137
|
|
6th (7) |
Pravro (AUS)
P M Keogh, Mrs A M Keogh & Mrs G M Johnstone
|
2 l
|
8
8 - 12
|
-
v
|
Gwenda Johnstone
Nathan Punch
|
Days L/R: 249
|
|
7th (5) |
Yeldarb (AUS)
D W Strain
|
hd
|
6
8 - 11
|
-
|
Dan McCarthy
Ms Melissa Julius
|
Days L/R: 316
|
|
8th (9) |
Phoenix Global (AUS)
M McBride, G C Papworth Et Al
|
shd
|
5
9 - 2
|
-
|
Leon & Troy Corstens
Ethan Brown
|
Days L/R: 186
|
|
9th (10) |
Eagle Ridge (AUS)
G M Bedggood, P G Baker Et Al
|
1½ l
|
6
9 - 4
|
-
t
|
Gavin Bedggood
Damien Oliver
|
Days L/R: 154
|
|
10th (4) |
Duecourse (AUS)
J Hutson, S Wilde Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
7
9 - 4
|
-
t,cp
|
Bill Wilde
William Pike
|
Days L/R: 525
|
|
11th (3) |
King Louis (NZ)
R D Wood & Mrs E L Wood
|
shd
|
5
9 - 12
|
-
bl
|
Simon Morrish
Craig A Williams
|
Days L/R: 676
|
|
NR (14) |
Choisborder (AUS)
S McCartin, Miners Rest Ten Et Al
|
6
9 - 4
|
-
bl
|
Lindsey Smith
Will Price
|
Non-runner
Days L/R: 259
|
||
NR (6) |
Monetizing (AUS)
B A H White, S I Grimshaw Et Al
|
4
8 - 3
|
-
t
|
Brent Stanley
Liam Riordan
|
Non-runner
Days L/R: 20
|
||
NR (8) |
Moonlight Ruby (AUS)
T M Borschman, J L Gay Et Al
|
7
8 - 13
|
-
bl,t
|
Dale Short
Daniel Moor
|
Non-runner
Days L/R: 17
|
||
NR (2) |
Raven's Blaze (AUS)
Mrs J E Spears, P A White Et Al
|
6
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
Tony Noonan
Jake Noonan
|
Non-runner
Days L/R: 221
|